Related Artists

Junior Kelly


Stephen Marley


Yellowman


Black Uhuru


Cocoa Tea


Dennis Brown


Burning Spear


Sanchez


Half Pint


Steel Pulse

Eek-A-Mouse


Home > Music > E > Eek-A-Mouse


Birth Name: Ripton Joseph Hylton
Born: 1957/11/19
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1975-present
Genres: Pop, Reggae/Ska

Eek-A-Mouse (born Ripton Joseph Hylton, November 19, 1957, Kingston, Jamaica) is a Jamaican reggae musician. He is one of the early artists to be described as a "singjay".

Music:
Listen to Eek-A-Mouse
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ridiculous
On: Satellite
$0.99 Buy Song
You're The Only One I Need
On: U Neek
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Me
On: U Neek
$0.99 Buy Song
Dyer Maker
On: U Neek
$0.99 Buy Song
Get Away
On: U Neek
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>