Related Artists

Elastica


Cracker


Pulp

Edwyn Collins


Home > Music > E > Edwyn Collins


Birth Name: Edwyn Stephen Collins
Born: 1959/08/23
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Genres: Alternative Rock

Edwyn Stephen Collins (born 23 August 1959, Edinburgh) is an Ivor Novello Award winning Scottish musician, playing mostly electric guitar-driven pop. Collins formed the musical group Nu-Sonics in 1976, which later became Orange Juice. He has since pursued a solo career as a musician, in addition to work as an illustrator, television actor and producer, and as a record producer.

Music:
Listen to Edwyn Collins
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
You'll Never Know (My Love)
On: You'll Never Know (3-Track Maxi-Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Forsaken
On: You'll Never Know (3-Track Maxi-Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Rockin' Roll Baby
On: You'll Never Know (3-Track Maxi-Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
One Is A Lonely Number
On: Home Again
$1.29 Buy Song
Home Again
On: Home Again
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>