Related Artists

Nick Lowe


T. Rex


The Kinks


Bo Diddley


Ringo Starr


Wings


Dr. Hook


The Raspberries


The Hollies


Lobo

Dave Edmunds


Home > Music > E > Edmunds, Dave


Birth Name: David Edmunds
Born: 1944/04/15
Birth Place: Cardiff, Wales
Years Active: 1968 - present
Genres: Rock, Rockabilly, Pop, Pub Rock, New Wave

David 'Dave' Edmunds (born 15 April 1944, Cardiff, Glamorgan, South Wales) is a Welsh singer, guitarist and record producer. Although he is primarily associated with Pub rock and New Wave, and had numerous hits in the 1970s and early 1980s, his natural leaning has always been towards 1950s style rock and roll.

Music:
Listen to Dave Edmunds
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Queen Of The Hop
On: Porky's Revenge!: The Original Motion Picture…
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Call Me Tonight
On: Porky's Revenge!: The Original Motion Picture…
$0.99 Buy Song
High School Nights
On: Porky's Revenge!: The Original Motion Picture…
$0.99 Buy Song
Do You Wanna Dance
On: Porky's Revenge!: The Original Motion Picture…
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I Hear You Knockin'
On: Zoom Karaoke Golden Years 1970
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>