Related Artists

The Oak Ridge Boys


Earl Thomas Conley


The Bellamy Brothers


Ronnie Milsap


Moe Bandy


Tanya Tucker


Dan Seals


Steve Wariner


Sammy Kershaw


Linda Ronstadt

Eddy Raven


Home > Music > E > Eddy Raven


Birth Name: Edward Garvin Futch
Born: 1944/08/19
Birth Place: Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Years Active: 1962, 1974-present
Genres: Country

Edward Garvin Futch (born August 19, 1944, in Lafayette, Louisiana) is an American country music artist known professionally as Eddy Raven. Known for his Cajun-influenced country music, Raven has been a recording artist since 1962. He has charted more than thirty-five singles in his career, including the Number One hits "I Got Mexico", "Shine, Shine, Shine", "I'm Gonna Get You", "Joe Knows How to Live", "In a Letter to You" and "Bayou Boys", as well as several more Top Ten hits, including seventeen consecutive Top Tens between 1984 and 1990.

Music:
Listen to Eddy Raven
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sooner Or Later
On: 20 Favorites
$1.29 Buy Song
In A Letter To You
On: 20 Favorites
$1.29 Buy Song
Cajun Song
On: 20 Favorites
$1.29 Buy Song
Rock Me In The Rhythm Of Your Love
On: 20 Favorites
$1.29 Buy Song
Ain't Nothin' But A Heartache
On: 20 Favorites
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>