Related Artists

Willie Gonzalez


Luis Enrique


Hildemaro


Tommy Olivencia


Tony Vega


Lalo Rodríguez


Frankie Ruiz


Víctor Manuelle


Héctor Lavoe


Tito Rojas

Eddie Santiago


Home > Music > E > Eddie Santiago


Birth Name: Eddie Santiago "Eduardo Santiago Rodríguez"
Born: 1955/08/18
Birth Place: Toa Alta, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1984-present
Genres: Salsa

Eddie Santiago (Eduardo Santiago Rodríguez) (born August 18, 1955) is a salsa singer from Puerto Rico. At a young age, Eddie demonstrated great love and talent for salsa music. He performed with several groups, including Generación 2000, Orquesta La Potente, Orquesta Opus, and the Orquesta Saragüey. Santiago's career took off in 1984 in Puerto Rico and Latin America as a soloist, formimg his own band, and recording songs including: "Tú me quemas" (''You Burn Me''), "Qué Locura Enamorarme de Ti" (''What Madness To Fall in Love With You''), "Me Fallaste" (''You Failed Me''), Antidoto y Veneno (''Antidote and Venom''), "Tu Me Haces Falta" (''I Need You'') and his best known hit "Lluvia" ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Eddie Santiago
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lluvia
On: Oro Salsero
$1.29 Buy Song
Quiero Amarte En La Yerba
On: Oro Salsero
$1.29 Buy Song
De Profesion...Tu Amante
On: Oro Salsero
$1.29 Buy Song
Antidoto Y Veneno
On: Oro Salsero
$1.29 Buy Song
Una Nueva Oportunidad
On: Oro Salsero
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>