Related Artists

Georgie Fame


Bobbi Humphrey


William Shatner


Chet Atkins


Johnny 'Guitar' Watson


The Bar-Kays


Bootsy Collins


Parliament


Funkadelic


Meshell Ndegeocello

Eddie Hazel


Home > Music > E > Eddie Hazel


Birth Name: Edward Earl Hazel
Born: 1950/04/10
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Died: 1992/12/23
Years Active: 1967-1992
Genres: Funk, Soul, Psychedelic Rock, Psychedelic Soul

Edward Earl "Eddie" Hazel (April 10, 1950 – December 23, 1992) was a guitarist in early funk music in the United States who played lead guitar with Parliament-Funkadelic. Hazel is a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, inducted in 1997 with fifteen other members of Parliament-Funkadelic.

Music:
Listen to Eddie Hazel
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Home
On: At Home
$0.99 Buy Song
Eddie's Jam
On: At Home
$0.99 Buy Song
You Had It All
On: At Home
$0.99 Buy Song
I See You
On: At Home
$0.99 Buy Song
Turn Me Loose
On: At Home
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>