Eddie Gomez


Home > Music > E > Eddie Gomez


Birth Name: Edgar Gómez
Born: 1944/10/04
Birth Place: Santurce, Puerto Rico
Genres: Jazz, Jazz Fusion

Edgar "Eddie" Gómez (born October 4, 1944) is a Puerto Rican jazz double bassist born in Santurce, Puerto Rico, perhaps most notable for his work done with the Bill Evans trio from 1966 to 1977.

Music:
Listen to Eddie Gomez
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Rico Vacilón (Cha Cha Cha)
On: Salseros De Los 50
$0.99 Buy Song
Moment To Moment
On: Art Of The Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Chances Are
On: Art Of The Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Call Me Irresponsible
On: Art Of The Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Hello Young Lovers
On: Art Of The Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
They Say It's Wonderful
On: Art Of The Heart
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>