Related Artists

Bobby Vee


Little Richard


The Crystals


Buddy Holly


Carl Perkins


The Flamin' Groovies


The Coasters


Del Shannon


Steppenwolf


Brenda Lee

Eddie Cochran


Home > Music > E > Eddie Cochran


Birth Name: Edward Ray Cochran
Born: 1938/10/03
Birth Place: Albert Lea, Minnesota
Died: 1960/04/17
Years Active: 1953–1960
Genres: Rock And Roll, Rockabilly

Edward Ray Cochran (October 3, 1938 - April 17, 1960) was an American rock and roll musician and an important influence on popular music during the late 1950s and early 1960s.

Music:
Listen to Eddie Cochran
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Three Steps To Heaven
On: This Is...1960
$1.29 Buy Song
My Way
On: This Is...1963
$1.29 Buy Song
Summertime Blues
On: All Around The Dance Floor
$0.99 Buy Song
C'mon Everybody
On: 1959 Hit Parade
$0.99 Buy Song
Tereza
On: Compilation Rock Puissance 5
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>