Related Artists

Eddi Reader


Home > Music > E > Eddi Reader


Birth Name: Sadenia Reader
Born: 1959/08/29
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Years Active: 1984 - present
Genres: Pop, Folk

Eddi Reader MBE (born Sadenia Reader; 29 August 1959) is a Scottish singer songwriter, known both for her work with Fairground Attraction and for an enduring solo career. She is the recipient of three Brit Awards and has topped both the album and singles charts. In 2003 she showcased the works of Scotland's national poet, Robert Burns.

Music:
Listen to Eddi Reader
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro
On: Live: Edinburgh, UK 05/22/03
$0.99 Buy Song
Jamie Come Try Me
On: Live: Edinburgh, UK 05/22/03
$0.99 Buy Song
Patience Of Angels
On: Live: Edinburgh, UK 05/22/03
$0.99 Buy Song
Prodigal Daughter
On: Live: Edinburgh, UK 05/22/03
$0.99 Buy Song
My Love Is Like A Red Red Rose
On: Live: Edinburgh, UK 05/22/03
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>