Related Artists

The Letter Black


Paper Tongues


Brooke Fraser


Tedashii


Project 86

Ed Kowalczyk


Home > Music > E > Ed Kowalczyk


Birth Name: Edward Joel Kowalczyk
Born: 1971/07/16
Birth Place: York, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 1988 - present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Post-grunge, Hard Rock

Edward Joel Kowalczyk (born July 16, 1971) is the former lead singer of the band Live. Since Live disbanded, he has launched a solo career. His first album, ''Alive,'' was released worldwide in June and July 2010.

Music:
Listen to Ed Kowalczyk
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Grace (Live From Sydney)
On: Grace (Limited Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song
Indie Hair
On: No Talking Just Head
$0.99 Buy Song
The One
On: The Flood And The Mercy
$1.29 Buy Song
Seven
On: The Flood And The Mercy
$1.29 Buy Song
Angels On A Razor
On: The Flood And The Mercy
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>