Related Artists

Rita Coolidge

The Knack

Captain & Tennille

Debbie Gibson

Sheila E.

The Go-Go's

Belinda Carlisle


Shirley Bassey


Sheena Easton

Home > Music > E > Easton, Sheena

Birth Name: Sheena Shirley Orr
Born: 1959/04/27
Birth Place: Bellshill, Scotland
Years Active: 1980-present
Genres: Adult Contemporary, Pop, Rock, Dance, R&B, Video Game Music

Sheena Easton (born Sheena Shirley Orr; 27 April 1959) is a Scottish recording artist who achieved worldwide fame in the 1980s. Easton became famous for being the focus of an episode in the British television program ''The Big Time'', which recorded her attempts to gain a record contract, and got her a deal with EMI Records. In the UK Sheena Easton achieved 3 top 40 albums and 8 top 40 singles to date. Easton rose to fame in the early 1980s with the pop hits "9 to 5" - known as "Morning Train" in the US - and "For Your Eyes Only". She went on to become more successful in the US and Japan and concentrated on her career in the US, working with Prince, Kenny Rogers, Luis Miguel, and many othe... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Sheena Easton
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Me Gustas Tal Como Eres
On: El Idolo De Mexico
$1.29 Buy Song
We've Got Tonight
On: Duets
$1.29 Buy Song
Me Gustas Tal Como Eres
On: Solo Lo Mejor 20 Exitos
$1.29 Buy Song
Me Gustas Tal Como Eres
On: 14 Grandes Exitos
$0.99 Buy Song
Me Gustas Tal Como Eres
On: 30 Exitos Insuperables
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>