Related Artists

Keak Da Sneak


Yukmouth


Messy Marv


Mac Dre


Celly Cel


Mack 10


Husalah


B-Legit


Luni Coleone


Brotha Lynch Hung

E-40


Home > Music > E > E-40


Birth Name: Earl Stevens
Born: 1967/11/15
Birth Place: Vallejo, California, United States
Years Active: 1988 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

E-40 (born Earl Stevens, November 15, 1967) is an American rapper, entrepreneur, and investor from Vallejo, California. He is a member of the rap group The Click, and the founder of Sick Wid It Records. E-40 made his rap debut in 1990, with the EP “Let's Side” as a member of The Click. The EP was co-produced by Mike Mosley and Al Eaton and was released on Sick Wid It Records, an independent label founded by E-40. In 1992 they released a second album, “Down and Dirty,” and in 1993 E-40 made his solo album debut. That album, “Federal,” was produced by Studio Ton and released by Sick Wid' It Records in association with SMG (Solar Music Group), a regional distributor. After a talent... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to E
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Gotta Make That Money
On: They Never Saw Me Coming (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Gotta Make That Money
On: They Never Saw Me Coming (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Can't Stop
On: Based On A True Story (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Sick Wit Da Flip
On: Sick Wit Da Flip
$0.99 Buy Song
Hyphy
On: The Album (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
E-40
View All Pictures >>


Videos: