Durrty Goodz


Home > Music > D > Durrty Goodz


Birth Name: Dwayne Mahorn
Birth Place: Chingford, London, England
Years Active: 2000s
Genres: Grime

Durrty Goodz (born May 11, 1981), (Sometimes known as Durrty Doogz), Dwayne Mahorn in London, England) is a grime artist. Mahorn was signed to Polydor Records in 2005, and has released two albums, the ''Axiom EP'' and ''Ultrasound''. Durrty Goodz is known for his versatility, which can be seen in his ability to rap on grime, hip-hop, bashment, and R&B beats, although grime is the genre many of his fans favour him rapping over. He was named Best MC by the London pirate radio station Kool FM, which lead to recognition in the London underground music scene, and was signed to Universal Records soon after. Mahorn made appearances on local radio programmes, mixtapes, and 12-inch singles as we... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Durrty Goodz
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Keep Up (Dva)
On: Axiom
$0.99 Buy Song
The Weatherman (Peverelis)
On: Axiom
$0.99 Buy Song
Axoim (Fireworkz)
On: Axiom
$0.99 Buy Song
A Letter To Titch
On: Axiom
$0.99 Buy Song
Hold It Down
On: Channel U (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>