Dunbar


Home > Music > D > Dunbar


Birth Name: Aynsley Thomas Dunbar
Born: 1946/01/10
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Years Active: 1961 - Present
Genres: Hard Rock, Blues-rock, Progressive Rock, Glam Rock, Jazz, Blues, Jazz Fusion, Heavy Metal

Aynsley Thomas Dunbar (born 10 January 1946) is an English drummer. He has worked with some of the top names in rock, including John Mayall, Frank Zappa, Ian Hunter, Lou Reed, Jefferson Starship, Jeff Beck, David Bowie, Whitesnake, Sammy Hagar, UFO, and Journey. Dunbar is ranked by ''Rolling Stone'' as the twenty-seventh greatest drummer of all time.

Music:
Listen to Dunbar
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Stole Your Love
On: Spin The Bottle: An All-Star Tribute To Kiss
$0.99 Buy Song
Seek And Destroy
On: Metallic Assault: A Tribute to Metallica
$0.99 Buy Song
For Whom The Bell Tolls
On: Metallic Assault: A Tribute to Metallica
$0.99 Buy Song
Roamin' And Ramblin'
On: The Aynsley Dunbar Retaliation/Doctor Dunbar'…
$0.99 Buy Song
Sage Of Sidney Street
On: The Aynsley Dunbar Retaliation/Doctor Dunbar'…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>