Related Artists

D-Block


DJ Clue?


Sheek Louch


Shawty Lo


Red Café


DJ Storm


Clipse


DJ Kayslay


The Diplomats


Silkk The Shocker

Drama


Home > Music > D > Drama


Birth Name: Tyree Cinque Simmons
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Years Active: 2001 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

DJ Drama (born April 22, 1978 in , Philadelphia) is an American hip hop artist and the official DJ for Grand Hustle/Atlantic recording artist T.I. Drama is of Jamacian and Albanian descent. DJ Drama, Don Cannon, and DJ Sense founded Aphilliates Music Group in 2003 and signed a label deal with Asylum Records in 2006., He is best known for producing mixtapes, including the successful "Gangsta Grillz" series and the 2006 mixtape, “Dedication 2”with Lil’ Wayne. DJ Drama's debut album, “Gangsta Grillz: The Album,” was released in December 2007 on the Grand Hustle label and went to #26 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart, #3 on the R&B Albums chart and #2 on the Rap Albums chart. The albu... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Drama
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Big Ball
On: Six O'Clock, Vol.1 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Undertaker
On: King (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Bigg Gipp Freestyle
On: Gangsta Grillz 6 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Big Things
On: Gangsta Grillz 6 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Hottest Of The Hot
On: Gangsta Grillz 6 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama
Drama


Videos: