Related Artists

Lil Wayne


DJ Khaled


Birdman


Wale


Bun B


Cam'Ron


G-Unit


The Diplomats


Wiz Khalifa


JAY Z

Drake


Home > Music > D > Drake


Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
Born: 1986/10/24
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B, Pop

Aubrey Drake Graham (born October 24, 1986), who records under the mononym Drake, is a Canadian recording artist and actor. He originally became known for playing character Jimmy Brooks on the television series “Degrassi: The Next Generation.” In February 2006, Graham released his first mixtape “Room for Improvement.” It was made available via his website and official MySpace page. In 2007, he released another mixtape, “Comeback Season,” spawning a single and a music video for "Replacement Girl" featuring Trey Songz. In 2008, Lil Wayne was given some of Drake's music from Rap-A-Lot founder, J. Prince's son, Jas Prince, and he immediately called Graham to invite him to fly to Hou... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Drake
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Forever
On: More Than A Game (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Forever (Feat. Drake) (S.L.A.B.-Ed)
On: The Incredible Truth (S.L.A.B.-Ed By Pollie P…
$0.99 Buy Song
A Night Off (Feat. Drake & Lloyd) (Screwed & …
On: Wet N Da Mood 11 - Screwed & Chopped Slow Jam…
$0.99 Buy Song
Nov 18 (Feat. Drake) (Screwed & Chopped)
On: Cup Of Drank 7.9 (Screwed & Chopped)
$0.99 Buy Song
Deuces Remix (Explicit Version)
On: Deuces Remix
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
Drake
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube:




Facebook: