Related Artists

DJ Green Lantern


Ma$e


Hell Rell


Rakim


Styles P


Jae Millz


G-Unit


M.O.P.


Gillie Da Kid


Method Man & Redman

Drag-On


Home > Music > D > Drag-On


Birth Name: Mel Smalls
Born: 1979/01/04
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, United States
Years Active: 1997-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Melvin Jason Smalls (born January 4, 1979), better known as Drag-On, is an American rapper from The Bronx, New York City. Drag-On was originally signed to Interscope Records under the Ruff Ryders Entertainment imprint, where he released his successful debut album, ''Opposite of H2O'', which debuted at #5 on the Billboard 200 and eventually sold over 500,000 copies and earned a gold certification from the RIAA. After leaving Interscope, Drag-On joined Virgin Records and released his second album, ''Hell and Back'' in 2004. The album failed to gain the success of his debut, only reaching 47 on the Billboard 200, and was quickly dropped from Virgin.

Music:
Listen to Drag-On
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Let's Talk About
On: Let There Be Eve... Ruff Ryders' First Lady (…
$0.99 Buy Song
Scenario 2000
On: Let There Be Eve... Ruff Ryders' First Lady (…
$0.99 Buy Song
D-X-L (Hard White)
On: ...And Then There Was X (Edited)
$0.69 Buy Song
Bang Bang Boom (Squeaky Clean Version)
On: Bang Bang Boom
$0.99 Buy Song
Bang Bang Boom (Clean Version)
On: Bang Bang Boom
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>