Related Artists

Kool Keith

Dr. Dooom


Home > Music > D > Dr. Dooom


Birth Name: Keith Matthew Thornton
Born: 1963/10/19
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Years Active: 1984—present
Genres: Hip Hop

Keith Matthew Thornton, better known by his stage name Kool Keith, is an American rapper. A founding member of Ultramagnetic MCs, Kool Keith has also recorded extensively both as a solo artist and under multiple aliases.

Music:
Listen to Dr. Dooom
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Who Killed Dr. Octagon? (Intro)
On: First Come, First Served (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
No Chorus
On: First Come, First Served (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Apartment 223
On: First Come, First Served (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Mr. Ratt (Skit)
On: First Come, First Served (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Neighbors Next Door
On: First Come, First Served (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>