Related Artists

Lewis Black


Eugene Mirman


Patton Oswalt


Louis CK

Doug Stanhope


Home > Music > D > Doug Stanhope


Birth Name: Douglas Gene Stanhope
Born: 1967/03/25
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts
Genres: Black Comedy, Observational Comedy, Satire, Political Satire, Cringe Humor

Doug Stanhope (born Douglas Gene Stanhope, March 25, 1967) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and author known for his on-stage drinking and abrasive comedy routines. Stanhope has appeared in dozens of national and international standup comedy television specials. His debut comedy album, “The Great White Stanhope,” was issued in 1998 by Uproar Records. The album has been renounced by Stanhope, who was so dissatisfied with the final product that his follow-up album, “Sicko,” was created solely to replace “The Great White Stanhope.” For this reason, the majority of the material presented on his freshman effort also appeared on “Sicko.” Released in 1999 by Stand Up! Record... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Doug Stanhope
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Noah (Explicit)
On: Oslo: Burning The Bridge To Nowhere (Explicit…
$0.99 Buy Song
New Oslo (Explicit)
On: Oslo: Burning The Bridge To Nowhere (Explicit…
$0.99 Buy Song
Royalty (Explicit)
On: Oslo: Burning The Bridge To Nowhere (Explicit…
$0.99 Buy Song
Dead People's Baggage (Explicit)
On: Oslo: Burning The Bridge To Nowhere (Explicit…
$0.99 Buy Song
Olympics (Explicit)
On: Oslo: Burning The Bridge To Nowhere (Explicit…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>