Related Artists

Yung Joc

New Boyz

Gorilla Zoe

Paul Wall


Slim Thug

Kid Cudi

Juicy J


Pleasure P


Home > Music > D > Dorrough

Birth Name: Dorwin Demarcus Dorrough
Born: 1986/10/28
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Dorwin Demarcus Dorrough was born on October 28, 1986 in Dallas, Texas and is a rap artist. Dorrough was drawn to music as a child and began making up his own raps, rhymes and beats in elementary school. Despite excelling in sports and basketball in particular, Dorrough's first love was rap music. In high-school, and college, Dorrough was the captain of the basketball team. He began to expose his friends to his music when he would hand out his mixtapes at basketball games. His first single, “Walk That Walk,” reached #28 on the Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart and #12 on the Hot Rap Tracks chart. Dorrough began to build up a local following and as such his second single, “Ice Cream Paint Job... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Dorrough
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Caramel Sundae (Feat. Fat B)
On: Bubba Sparxxx & Dj Greg Street Present: The N…
$0.99 Buy Song
Walk That Walk
On: Deep In The Heart Of Texas 5
$0.99 Buy Song
Feel Real Good
On: Off The Record Hosted By Ali Siddiq
$0.99 Buy Song
Touch (Radio Edit)
On: Summer Hits 2012
$0.99 Buy Song
On: I.D.G.A.F. [Explicit]
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>