Melinda Doolittle

Home > Music > D > Doolittle, Melinda

Birth Name: Melinda Marie Doolittle
Born: 1977/10/06
Birth Place: Brentwood, Tennessee
Years Active: 1999—present
Genres: Gospel, Soul, R&B, Jazz

Melinda Marie Doolittle (born October 6, 1977) is an American singer who finished as the third place finalist on the sixth season of ''American Idol''. Prior to her appearance on ''American Idol'', Doolittle worked as a professional back-up singer for, among others, Michael McDonald, Kirk Franklin, Aaron Neville, BeBe and CeCe Winans, Alabama, Jonny Lang, Vanessa Bell Armstrong, and Anointed.

Listen to Melinda Doolittle
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Rhythm Of Life (US Radio Version) (Featur…
On: The Rhythm Of Life
$0.99 Buy Song
The Rhythm Of Life, Part II (Featuring Melind…
On: The Rhythm Of Life
$0.99 Buy Song
The Rhythm Of Life (Live And Learn Dance Mix)…
On: The Rhythm Of Life
$0.99 Buy Song
This Is The Day
On: World's Best Praise & Worship Vol. 7: This Is…
$1.29 Buy Song
Up With Bunnies
On: Veggietales: Music From 'twas The Night Befor…
$0.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>