Eliza Doolittle Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > D > Doolittle, Eliza > Biography


Birth Name: Eliza Sophie Caird
Born: 1988/04/15
Birth Place: Camden Town, North London, UK
Years Active: 2007 - Present
Genres: Pop, Teen Pop, Jazz, Soul

Eliza Sophie Caird (born April 15, 1988), better known by her stage name Eliza Doolittle, is an English singer–songwriter from London, who signed to the Parlophone record label in October 2008.

Her debut self-titled album, “Eliza Doolittle” was released in 2010, where it debuted at #3 on the U.K. Albums chart. Singles, "Skinny Genes" and "Pack Up," peaked within the Top 25 on the U.K. Singles chart.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LATEST SLIDESHOW