Related Artists

Chrisette Michele


K. Michelle


Kandi


Melanie Fiona


Stretch Money


Total


Adina Howard


Nivea


Amerie


Carl Thomas

Dondria


Home > Music > D > Dondria


Birth Name: Dondria Fields
Born: 1987/01/06
Birth Place: Sachse, Texas
Years Active: 2007 – present
Genres: Contemporary R&B, Hip Hop, Soul

Dondria Nicole Fields (born January 6, 1987), better known by her stage names Phatfffat or Dondria, is an American R&B singer-songwriter, currently signed to So So Def Recordings. Dondria was discovered on YouTube by So So Def founder Jermaine Dupri. She was born in Dover, OK, and raised in Texas. Dondria began singing at a young age in her church choir after her friend David Baker asked her to join with him. In 2006 she created a YouTube channel using the username "Phatfffat" to showcase her singing talent. With Youtube she built a sizable following online, and eventually she was contacted by Dupri via a Youtube Message. Although it took several messages before she responded, when she d... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Dondria
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Keep It On The Low (Feat. Dondria & Sneakbo)
On: Keep It On The Low (Feat. Dondria & Sneakbo)
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep It On The Low (Radio Edit) [Feat. Sneakb…
On: Keep It On The Low
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep It On The Low (Part 2)
On: Keep It On The Low
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep It On The Low (No Rules Remix) [Feat. Sn…
On: Keep It On The Low
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep It On The Low (Acoustic) [Feat. Dondria …
On: Keep It On The Low
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dondria
Dondria
Dondria
Dondria
Dondria
Dondria
Dondria
Dondria
Dondria
Dondria
Dondria
Dondria
Dondria