Related Artists

The Sadies


Lefty Frizzell

Don Walser


Home > Music > D > Don Walser


Birth Name: Donald Ray Walser
Born: 1934/09/14
Birth Place: Brownfield, Texas, United States
Died: 2006/09/20
Years Active: 1950–2003
Genres: Country, Western Swing

Donald Ray Walser (September 14, 1934 - September 20, 2006) was an American country music singer. He was known as a unique, award-winning yodeling "Texas country music legend."

Music:
Listen to Don Walser
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I'll Hold You In My Heart
On: Hi-Lo Country (Music From And Inspired By The…
$0.99 Buy Song
Plainsmen Theme & Intro (4/4/1964)
On: Live On The Air! - The Texas Plainsmen W/ Yod…
$0.99 Buy Song
Allen Shell (Ad)
On: Live On The Air! - The Texas Plainsmen W/ Yod…
$0.99 Buy Song
Midnight Coiffures (Ad)
On: Live On The Air! - The Texas Plainsmen W/ Yod…
$0.99 Buy Song
Honky Tonk
On: Live On The Air! - The Texas Plainsmen W/ Yod…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>