Don Sebesky


Home > Music > D > Don Sebesky


Birth Name: Donald Sebesky
Born: 1937/12/10
Birth Place: Perth Amboy, New Jersey, U.S.
Years Active: 1956–1978
Genres: Jazz, Big Band

Don Sebesky (b. December 10, 1937, Perth Amboy, New Jersey) is an American jazz trombonist and arranger. He is the winner of three Grammy Awards, and he also won the Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Orchestrations for ''Parade'' (1999) and ''Kiss Me, Kate'' (2000).

Music:
Listen to Don Sebesky
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Brass Roots
On: Arizona State University Marching Band 25 Yea…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Trip
On: The People Next Door - Original Motion Pictur…
$0.99 Buy Song
Elliot's Pad
On: The People Next Door - Original Motion Pictur…
$0.99 Buy Song
Maxie
On: The People Next Door - Original Motion Pictur…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Light Fantastic Trip
On: The People Next Door - Original Motion Pictur…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>