Related Artists

Don Reno


Home > Music > D > Don Reno


Birth Name: Donald Wesley Reno
Born: 1927/02/21
Birth Place: Haywood County, North Carolina, US
Died: 1984/10/16
Years Active: 1939-1984
Genres: Bluegrass Music

Don Wesley Reno (February 21, 1927-October 16, 1984) was an American bluegrass and country musician best known as a banjo player in partnership with Red Smiley, and later with guitarist Bill Harrell.

Music:
Listen to Don Reno
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
He Will Set Your Fields On Fire
On: Gloryland: 30 Bluegrass Gospel Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Shine Hallelujah Shine
On: Gloryland: 30 Bluegrass Gospel Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Pennsylvania Polka
On: Popular Easy Listening Vol 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Dueling Banjos
On: Essential Music Hits Vol 4
$0.99 Buy Song
Military Five String
On: Call Of Duty - Songs Of Civil & World Wars
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>