Don Imus


Home > Music > D > Don Imus


Birth Name: John Donald Imus, Jr.
Born: July 23, 1940
Birth Place: Riverside, California, U.S.
Genres: Comedy/Spoken Word

John Donald "Don" Imus Jr. (born July 23, 1940) is an American radio host, humorist and writer. His nationally-syndicated talk show, ''Imus in the Morning'', is broadcast throughout the United States by Citadel Media and relayed on television by the Fox Business Network.

Music:
Listen to Don Imus
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Tricky Dick's Sensational Used Cars
On: 1200 Hamburgers To Go
$0.99 Buy Song
1200 Hamburgers To Go
On: 1200 Hamburgers To Go
$0.99 Buy Song
Reverend Billy Sol Hargis
On: 1200 Hamburgers To Go
$0.99 Buy Song
Rent-A-Car Phone Call
On: 1200 Hamburgers To Go
$0.99 Buy Song
Imus In Washington
On: 1200 Hamburgers To Go
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>