Don Felder


Home > Music > D > Don Felder


Birth Name: Donald William Felder
Born: 1947/09/21
Birth Place: Gainesville, Florida, U.S.
Years Active: 1974–present
Genres: Rock

Donald William "Don" Felder (born September 21, 1947; Gainesville, Florida) is an American musician and songwriter, best known for his work as lead guitarist for the Eagles from 1974 to 1980 and again from 1994 to 2001.

Music:
Listen to Don Felder
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Girls In Black
On: Girls In Black - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Fall From The Grace Of Love
On: Fall From The Grace Of Love - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Hotel California
On: Rock Of My Soul
$0.99 Buy Song
Hôtel California (Guitar)
On: Hit Natural
$0.99 Buy Song
You Don't Have Me
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>