Related Artists

Mick Hucknall


Doris Troy


Alice Russell

Don Covay


Home > Music > D > Don Covay


Birth Name: Donald Randolph
Born: 1938/03/24
Birth Place: Orangeburg, South Carolina, U.S.
Genres: R&B, Blues

Don Covay (born Donald Randolph, 24 March 1938, Orangeburg, South Carolina, United States) is an influential American R&B/rock and roll/soul music singer and songwriter most active in the 1950s and 1960s, who received a Pioneer Award from the Rhythm and Blues Foundation in 1994. Covay was the son of a Baptist preacher who died when Don was eight.

Music:
Listen to Don Covay
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
See About Me
On: Lost Soul
$0.99 Buy Song
Key To The Highway
On: House Of The Blue Light
$0.69 Buy Song
Mad Dog Blues
On: House Of The Blue Light
$0.69 Buy Song
The Blues Don't Knock
On: House Of The Blue Light
$0.69 Buy Song
Blues Ain't Nothing But A Good Woman On Your …
On: House Of The Blue Light
$0.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>