Micky Dolenz


Home > Music > D > Dolenz, Micky


Birth Name: George Michael Dolenz, Jr.
Born: 1945/03/08
Birth Place: U.S.
Years Active: 1956–present
Genres: Children's, Pop, Rock

George Michael Dolenz, Jr. (born March 8, 1945) is an American actor, musician, television director, radio personality and theatre director; he is best known as a member of the 1960s made-for-television band The Monkees.

Music:
Listen to Micky Dolenz
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Plastic Symphony III
On: Pop Classics: New Orleans
$0.99 Buy Song
Big Ben
On: Pop Classics: New Orleans
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Do It
On: Pop Classics: New Orleans
$0.99 Buy Song
Monkees Theme
On: Monkees Remaster
$0.99 Buy Song
Clarksville
On: Monkees Remaster
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
Dolenz,_Micky
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>