Related Artists

Gary Numan


Naked Eyes


Devo


The Knack


Nena


A Flock Of Seagulls


Howard Jones


Madness


The Human League


Big Country

Thomas Dolby


Home > Music > D > Dolby, Thomas


Birth Name: Thomas Morgan Robertson
Born: 1958/10/14
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Years Active: 1981 - present
Genres: Synthpop, New Wave, Pop Rock

Thomas Dolby (born Thomas Morgan Robertson; 14 October 1958) is an English musician and producer. Best known for his 1982 hit single "She Blinded Me with Science," he has also worked extensively in production and as a session musician.

Music:
Listen to Thomas Dolby
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Armageddon
On: The Gate To The Mind's Eye
$0.99 Buy Song
Planet Of Lost Souls
On: The Gate To The Mind's Eye
$0.99 Buy Song
Big Bang Backwards
On: The Gate To The Mind's Eye
$0.99 Buy Song
N.E.O.
On: The Gate To The Mind's Eye
$0.99 Buy Song
The Ascent Of Man, Parts I-VI
On: The Gate To The Mind's Eye
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
View All Pictures >>


Videos: