Related Artists

Aaron Watson


Jason Boland & The Stragglers


Reckless Kelly


Randy Rogers Band


Casey Donahew Band


Robert Earl Keen


Stoney LaRue


Cory Morrow


Hayes Carll


Chris Knight

Deryl Dodd


Home > Music > D > Dodd, Deryl


Birth Name: Deryl Dwaine Dodd
Born: 1964/04/12
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, USA
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Country

Deryl Dwaine Dodd (born April 12, 1964) is an American country music artist. Originally a regular on the Texas club circuit, he moved to Nashville, Tennessee, soon finding work as a background vocalist and songwriter. By 1996, he was signed to a recording contract, releasing two albums for Columbia Records Nashville before a debilitating bout of viral encephalitis put his career on hiatus. Having recovered from his encephalitis in 2000, Dodd resumed his singing career, also touring with Tim McGraw and Faith Hill. He released a third album for Columbia in 2002, followed by two more albums for Dualtone Records. Overall, Dodd has released five studio albums and a live album, and has charted nin... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Deryl Dodd
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Friends Don't Drive Friends...
On: One Ride In Vegas
$0.99 Buy Song
That's How I Got To Memphis
On: One Ride In Vegas
$0.99 Buy Song
Movin' Out To The Country
On: One Ride In Vegas
$0.99 Buy Song
Stayin' Is The Only Way To Go
On: One Ride In Vegas
$0.99 Buy Song
Somethin' Like That
On: One Ride In Vegas
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>