Related Artists

Michelle Branch


Kerli


Lindsay Lohan


Ashlee Simpson


Stacie Orrico


Orianthi


Kelly Osbourne


Hey Monday


Grace Potter & The Nocturnals

Fefe Dobson


Home > Music > D > Dobson, Fefe


Birth Name: Felicia Lily Dobson
Born: 1985/02/28
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Pop Punk, Alternative Rock, Pop Rock

Felicia Lily "Fefe" Dobson (born February 28, 1985) is a Canadian singer-songwriter and model. Dobson's self-titled debut album was released December 9, 2003 by Island Records, and sold 307,000 copies in the United States. The album debuted at number 1 on Billboard's Heatseekers Albums Chart. It debuted at number 111 on the Billboard 200 chart, eventually peaking at 67. The only single to crack a major US chart was "Take Me Away" (her US debut single), which peaked at number 87 on the Billboard Hot 100. In March 2004, the album was certified Platinum by the Canadian Recording Industry Association for sales of 100,000 copies. She recorded a follow up to “Fefe Dobson” titled “Sund... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Fefe Dobson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Legacy
On: Degrassi: Music From Season 13. Vol. 1 - 2.0
$0.99 Buy Song
Charge
On: Degrassi: Music From Season 13. Vol. 1 - 2.0
$0.99 Buy Song
Witch Brew (Feat. Fefe Dobson)
On: Witch
$0.99 Buy Song
Miss Vicious
$0.99 Buy Song
In The Kissah
$0.99 Buy Song
This Is My Life
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
Dobson,_Fefe
View All Pictures >>


Videos: