Related Artists

Nicole Scherzinger


Tinchy Stryder


Sugababes


Taio Cruz


Example


James Morrison


Dizzee Rascal


Jason Derulo


Calvin Harris


La Roux

Alesha Dixon


Home > Music > D > Dixon, Alesha


Birth Name: Alesha Anjanette Dixon
Born: 1978/10/07
Birth Place: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1999-present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop

Alesha Anjanette Dixon (born 7 October 1978) is an English singer-songwriter, dancer, model and television personality. She first found fame in the all-female R&B/garage trio Mis-Teeq, however, the trio separated in 2005 and Dixon continued pursuing her music career as a solo artist, signing to Polydor Records. Dixon began recording her debut solo album, ''Fired Up'' in 2006, but due to poor record sales of her first two singles, "Lipstick" and "Knockdown", she was dropped from Polydor. In 2007 Dixon became a contestant on ''Strictly Come Dancing'' and eventually won. Her television exposure led to a successful comeback, which included her signing to Asylum Records, an offshoot of Warner Mu... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Alesha Dixon
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Welcome To The Alesha Show
On: The Alesha Show (Bonus Track Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Let's Get Excited
On: The Alesha Show (Bonus Track Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Breathe Slow
On: The Alesha Show (Bonus Track Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Cinderella Shoe
On: The Alesha Show (Bonus Track Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
The Boy Does Nothing
On: The Alesha Show (Bonus Track Version)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
Dixon,_Alesha
View All Pictures >>


Videos: