Related Artists

Disco D


Home > Music > D > Disco D


Birth Name: David Aaron Shayman
Born: 1980/09/21
Birth Place: Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.
Died: 2007/01/22
Years Active: 1995–2007
Genres: Electronic, Techno, Ghettotech

David Aaron Shayman, better known by his stage name Disco D (September 21, 1980 - January 22, 2007), was an American record producer and composer. He started as a teenage DJ in Ann Arbor, Michigan, where he helped DJ Godfather popularize the Detroit electronic music called "Ghettotech". Disco D's produced the track "Ski Mask Way" on American hip-hop artist 50 Cent's ''The Massacre'' album. He committed suicide in Washington, D.C. on January 23, 2007.

Music:
Listen to Disco D-spm161761
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Subterranean Mode
On: Ghettotech For Slow People
$0.99 Buy Song
Gringo Louco
On: Ghettotech For Slow People
$0.99 Buy Song
6 A.M. Funk
On: Ghettotech For Slow People
$0.99 Buy Song
What Color Is Yo Thong
On: Ghettotech For Slow People
$0.99 Buy Song
Keys To The Whip (O.G. Mix)
On: Ghettotech For Slow People
$0.99 Buy Song
Work That
On: Ghettotech For Slow People
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>