Related Artists

Bette Midler


Michael Bolton


Starship


Kelly Clarkson


Air Supply


Christina Aguilera


Shania Twain


Cher


Barbra Streisand


John Denver

Celine Dion


Home > Music > D > Dion, Celine


Birth Name: Céline Marie Claudette Dion
Born: 1968/03/30
Birth Place: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada
Years Active: 1980–present
Genres: Pop, Pop Rock

Céline Marie Claudette Dion CC, OQ (born March 30, 1968) is a Canadian singer, occasional songwriter, actress, and entrepreneur. Born to a large, impoverished family in Charlemagne, Quebec, Dion emerged as a teen star in the French-speaking world after her manager and future husband René Angélil mortgaged his home to finance her first record. Between 1981 and 1987, Dion released French-language albums in Quebec only. Her first English-language album, entitled “Unison” was issued in 1990 and has sold over three million copies worldwide. It was followed by her eponymous album in 1992, which became one of six of her albums to be certified Diamond in Canada. Dion's popularity became we... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Celine Dion
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
When I Fall In Love
On: The Colour Of My Love
$0.99 Buy Song
The Power Of The Dream
On: The Collector's Series, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Seduces Me
On: The Collector's Series, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Be The Man (On This Night)
On: The Collector's Series, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
All By Myself (Spanish Version)
On: The Collector's Series, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
Dion,_Celine
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>