Related Artists

Miguel Migs

Dimitri from Paris


Home > Music > D > Dimitri from Paris


Birth Name: Dimitris Yerasimos
Born: 1963/10/01
Birth Place: Istanbul, Turkey
Years Active: 1993-present
Genres: Lounge, Electronica, Downtempo, House

Dimitri from Paris (born Dimitris Yerasimos in October 1963) is a French music producer and DJ of Greek origins. His musical influences are rooted in 1970s funk and disco sounds that spawned contemporary house music, as well as original soundtracks from 50s and 60s cult movies such as ''Breakfast at Tiffany's'' and ''The Party''. Dimitri fused these sounds with electro and block party hip hop he discovered in the 80s.

Music:
Listen to Dimitri from Paris
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Free Ton Style (Monsieur D's Classique Extens…
On: Monsieur Dimitri's De-luxe House Of Funk
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock This Town (Original Mix)
On: Back To Fundamentals By Dimitri From Paris (P…
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock This Town (Original Instrumental Mix)
On: Back To Fundamentals By Dimitri From Paris (P…
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock This Town (Claude Monnet Rework)
On: Back To Fundamentals By Dimitri From Paris (P…
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock This Town (Dj Meme Mix)
On: Back To Fundamentals By Dimitri From Paris (P…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>