Related Artists

Shenandoah


Sammy Kershaw


Confederate Railroad


Tracy Byrd


John Michael Montgomery


Neal McCoy


Mark Chesnutt


Craig Morgan


Aaron Tippin


Clay Walker

Joe Diffie


Home > Music > D > Diffie, Joe


Birth Name: Joe Logan Diffie
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Years Active: 1990 – Present
Genres: Country

Joe Logan Diffie (born December 28, 1958, in Tulsa, Oklahoma) is an American country music singer-songwriter known for his ballads and novelty songs, in a manner similar to George Jones. Starting with Diffie's debut single "Home", he has charted seventeen Top 10 hits (five of which, counting "Home", reached Number One) on the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Singles & Tracks charts. He has also recorded nine studio albums (two of which have been certified Platinum by the RIAA), in addition to a Greatest Hits package, a Christmas album, and a live album.

Music:
Listen to Joe Diffie
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Grandpa That I Know
On: In Another World
$0.99 Buy Song
Runnin' Wide Open
On: Nascar Runnin' Wide Open
$0.99 Buy Song
Honky Tonk Attitude
On: Steppin' Country
$0.99 Buy Song
This Is Your Brain
On: Twice Upon A Time
$0.99 Buy Song
I Got A Feelin'
On: Twice Upon A Time
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Diffie,_Joe
Diffie,_Joe