Related Artists

Infected Mushroom


Roni Size


Keoki


Goldie


Carl Cox


John Digweed


Rusko

Dieselboy


Home > Music > D > Dieselboy


Birth Name: Damian Higgins
Born: 1972/07
Birth Place: 24 July 1972, Tarpon Springs, Florida, United States
Years Active: 1991 - Present
Genres: Drum & Bass, Hardstep, Darkstep, Techstep

Dieselboy is the stage name of Damian Higgins, an American drum and bass DJ, producer, remixer, and head of the Human Imprint music label. On New Year's Eve 2009 during a 3D Productions event at Club 24 in Washington, D.C., Dieselboy played a 3-hour multi-genre set including drum and bass, dubstep and electro. The enthusiastic crowd response encouraged him to continue experimenting with this new format into 2010. Dieselboy is the best-selling American drum and bass musician, was the first American to be voted into the UK-based Drum & Bass Arena Top 10 DJs 2004 online poll, and has played events on six continents. He was also the first d&b artist to chart a single on Billboard's dance chart ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Dieselboy
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
You Must Follow (Dieselboy & Kaos Remix)
On: You Must Follow (Dieselboy & Kaos Remix Singl…
$0.99 Buy Song
Grunge 3 (Dieselboy & Kaos & Karl K Remix)
On: Grunge 3/Mass Hysteria (Remix Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Submission
On: Barrier Break/Submission
$0.99 Buy Song
Submission
On: Dieselboy Presents: The Human Resource - Disc…
$0.99 Buy Song
Barrier Break
On: Dieselboy Presents: The Human Resource - Disc…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dieselboy
Dieselboy
Dieselboy
Dieselboy
Dieselboy
Dieselboy
Dieselboy
Dieselboy
Dieselboy