Tina Dico


Home > Music > D > Dico, Tina


Birth Name: Tina Dickow
Born: 1977/10/14
Birth Place: Aarhus, Denmark
Years Active: 1997-
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Folk, Pop, Rock

Tina Dico (born Tina Dickow on October 14, 1977) is a singer and songwriter inspired by artists such as Tracy Chapman, Bob Dylan and Leonard Cohen. In her home country of Denmark, she worked with the lead singer of the band TV-2, Steffen Brandt. She won a Steppeulv and a Danish Music Award in 2004 for her album, ''Notes'', and the award for best female vocalist at the Danish Music Awards 2006. Internationally, she may be best known for her collaboration with the English duo Zero 7 on their second album, ''When It Falls'', with the song "Home" and "The Space Between". In Denmark she performs under her real name, Tina Dickow.

Music:
Listen to Tina Dico
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Count to Ten
On: Count To Ten
$0.99 Buy Song
On the Run
On: Count To Ten
$0.99 Buy Song
Open Wide
On: Count To Ten
$0.99 Buy Song
Night Cab
On: Count To Ten
$0.99 Buy Song
You Know Better
On: Count To Ten
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dico,_Tina
Dico,_Tina
Dico,_Tina
Dico,_Tina
Dico,_Tina
Dico,_Tina
Dico,_Tina
Dico,_Tina
Dico,_Tina
Dico,_Tina