Related Artists

Candlemass


Helloween


Iced Earth


W.A.S.P.


Dokken


Saxon


Slash


Yngwie Malmsteen


Y&T


Testament

Bruce Dickinson


Home > Music > D > Dickinson, Bruce


Birth Name: Paul Bruce Dickinson
Born: 1958/08/07
Birth Place: Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England
Years Active: 1976-present
Genres: Heavy Metal, Hard Rock

Paul Bruce Dickinson was born on August 7, 1958 in Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England and is most well-known as the lead singer of the heavy metal group, Iron Maiden. Dickinson began his music career singing at local pubs throughout London. After gaining some local fame in the band Samson in 1979, Dickinson joined Iron Maiden, which would catapult him to international stardom. Dickinson debuted for the band on their 1982 album, “The Number of the Beast,” which was a commercial success. The band embarked on a U.K. and U.S tour, with Dickinson going on to become one of the most acclaimed heavy metal vocalists during his time. Dickinson quit Iron Maiden in 1993 in order to pursue a solo care... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bruce Dickinson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
On: Nativity In Black: A Tribute To Black Sabbath
$0.99 Buy Song
Believil
On: Tyranny Of Souls
$1.29 Buy Song
A Tyranny Of Souls
On: Tyranny Of Souls
$1.29 Buy Song
Devil On A Hog
On: Tyranny Of Souls
$1.29 Buy Song
Mars Within (Intro)
On: Tyranny Of Souls
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce


Videos: