Dick Morrissey


Home > Music > D > Dick Morrissey


Birth Name: Richard Edwin Morrissey
Born: 1940/05/09
Died: 2000/11/08
Years Active: c. 1960 - 2000
Genres: Jazz, Hard Bop, Soul Jazz, Jazz Rock, Jazz Fusion

Richard Edwin "Dick" Morrissey (9 May 1940, Horley, Surrey - 8 November 2000, Deal, Kent) was a British jazz musician and composer. He played the tenor sax, soprano sax and flute.

Music:
Listen to Dick Morrissey
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Ernest's Blues (Live)
On: Sonny's Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Home Sweet Home (Live)
On: Sonny's Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
M-O-T-H-E-R (Live)
On: Sonny's Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Sonny's Theme Song (Live)
On: Sonny's Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Blues With Dick And Harry (Live)
On: Sonny's Blues
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>