Related Artists

Amy Diamond


Home > Music > D > Diamond, Amy


Birth Name: Amy Linnéa Deasismont
Born: 1992/04/15
Birth Place: Norrköping, Sweden
Years Active: 2005 - present
Genres: Pop

Amy Diamond (born April 15, 1992) is a Swedish pop singer. She is known for her single "What's in It for Me" and album ''This Is Me Now'' which were released when she was 12 years old. The song was a 2005 hit in Sweden, Denmark, Norway, and Finland. It was the most-played song in Poland that year; it remained in the top ten for four months. Diamond has released five albums and performed on television. To date, her biggest hits have been "What's In It For Me", "Welcome To The City", "Don't Cry Your Heart Out", "It Can Only Get Better", "Stay My Baby", "Is It Love", "Up" and "Thank You".

Music:
Listen to Amy Diamond
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Is It Love
On: Is It Love
$0.99 Buy Song
Is It Love (Karaoke Version)
On: Is It Love
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Cry Your Heart Out (Radio Version)
On: Don't Cry Your Heart Out
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Cry Your Heart Out (Instrumental)
On: Don't Cry Your Heart Out
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Cry Your Heart Out
On: Still Me Still Now
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Diamond,_Amy
Diamond,_Amy
Diamond,_Amy
Diamond,_Amy
Diamond,_Amy
Diamond,_Amy
Diamond,_Amy
Diamond,_Amy
Diamond,_Amy