Related Artists

Nicki Minaj


Far East Movement


Jennifer Lopez


B.o.B


Daft Punk


Nicole Scherzinger


Wiz Khalifa


Ke$ha


Diddy - Dirty Money


Pitbull

Dev


Home > Music > D > Dev


Birth Name: Devin Star Tailes
Born: 1989/07/02
Birth Place: Manteca, California, United States
Years Active: 2008-present
Genres: Indie Pop, Electro Hop

Devin Star Tailes (born July 2, 1989), better known by her stage name Dev, is an American recording artist. She grew up in Manteca, California. She was discovered by The Cataracs when she made an Amy Winehouse cover and posted it onto MySpace. Dev's song “Booty Bounce” was sampled in Far East Movement's hit single “Like a G6” which reached #1 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart, and sold over two million downloads in the country. Dev was signed to Universal Republic in October 2010 and released her first official single, “Bass Down Low,” in December 2010. The song reached #61 on the Billboard Hot 100.

Music:
Listen to Dev
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Blindspot
On: Steely Darkglasses
$0.99 Buy Song
The OKTO Switch
On: Steely Darkglasses
$0.99 Buy Song
Clockwork
On: Steely Darkglasses
$0.99 Buy Song
Fuck Anyone Who Wasn't Into The Stuff I'm Int…
On: Invasion From XXX Dimension
$0.99 Buy Song
Bhajo Gaurango
On: Challenge
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
Dev
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube: