Related Artists

The Knack


Uriah Heep


Humble Pie


Edgar Winter


The James Gang


Montrose


Traffic


The Jeff Healey Band


Rainbow


Bachman-Turner Overdrive

Rick Derringer


Home > Music > D > Derringer, Rick


Birth Name: Richard Zehringer
Born: 1947/08/05
Birth Place: Fort Recovery, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1965–present
Genres: Hard Rock, Blues-rock, Pop, Christian Rock

Rick Derringer (born Richard Zehringer, August 5, 1947, in Fort Recovery, Ohio) is an American guitarist, vocalist, and entertainer.

Music:
Listen to Rick Derringer
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Rock And Roll, Hoochie Koo
On: The Best Of Rick Derringer: Rock And Roll, Ho…
$1.29 Buy Song
I Didn't Ask To Be Born
On: The Best Of Rick Derringer: Rock And Roll, Ho…
$0.99 Buy Song
Time Warp
On: The Best Of Rick Derringer: Rock And Roll, Ho…
$0.99 Buy Song
Teenage Queen
On: The Best Of Rick Derringer: Rock And Roll, Ho…
$0.99 Buy Song
Still Alive And Well
On: The Best Of Rick Derringer: Rock And Roll, Ho…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick