Related Artists

Booty Luv


Agnes


Tinchy Stryder


Sugababes


Cascada


Lemar


Taio Cruz


Shontelle


Little Boots


Just Jack

Esmee Denters


Home > Music > D > Denters, Esmee


Birth Name: Esmée Denters
Born: 1988/09/28
Birth Place: Arnhem, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Years Active: 2006–Present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Esmée Denters is a Dutch singer-songwriter born on September 28, 1988 in Arnhem, Gelderland. Esmée was a regular cover-artist on YouTube where she covered songs by artist like Justin Timberlake and Natasha Bedingfield. She started her professional career in 2008 after attracting the attention of Justin Timberlake who went on to sign her as the first artist to his label Tennman Records (in association with Interscope Records. In May 2009 she released her debut album, Outta Here which featured her co-writing all of the songs on the album. The album reached number five on the Netherlands charts.

Music:
Listen to Esmee Denters
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Outta Here
On: Outta Here (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Crazy Place
On: Crazy Place (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Love Dealer
On: Outta Here
$1.29 Buy Song
Outta Here
On: Outta Here
$1.29 Buy Song
Admit It
On: Outta Here
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
Denters,_Esmee
View All Pictures >>