Del the Funky Homosapien Biography

Share your opinion

106k



Birth Name: Teren Delvon Jones
Born: 1972/08/12
Birth Place: Oakland, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Teren Delvon Jones (born August 12, 1972 in Oakland, California), better known as Del the Funky Homosapien or Del tha Funkee Homosapien, is a hip hop artist.

Music Videos:




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z