Related Artists

J-Live


Army Of The Pharaohs


Sage Francis


Aesop Rock


Jedi Mind Tricks


M.O.P.

Del the Funky Homosapien


Home > Music > D > Del the Funky Homosapien


Birth Name: Teren Delvon Jones
Born: 1972/08/12
Birth Place: Oakland, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Teren Delvon Jones (born August 12, 1972 in Oakland, California), better known as Del the Funky Homosapien or Del tha Funkee Homosapien, is a hip hop artist.

Music:
Listen to Del the Funky Homosapien
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Workin' It
On: Ultimate Workout Vol. 3: Hip-Hop
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro (Magic)
On: Parallel Uni-Verses
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep It Up
On: Parallel Uni-Verses
$0.99 Buy Song
Flashback
On: Parallel Uni-Verses
$0.99 Buy Song
The Franchise
On: Parallel Uni-Verses
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>