Related Artists

Tommy Roe


The Shirelles


Rick Nelson


Paul Anka


Eddie Cochran


Bobby Vinton


The Coasters


The Ventures


Faron Young


Gene Pitney

Del Shannon


Home > Music > D > Del Shannon


Birth Name: Charles Weedon Westover
Born: 1934/12/30
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Died: 1990/02/08
Years Active: 1958–90
Genres: Rock, Country Music

Del Shannon (December 30, 1934 – February 8, 1990) was an American rock and roll singer-songwriter who had a No. 1 hit, "Runaway", in 1961.

Music:
Listen to Del Shannon
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Runaway
On: Highlights From The Complete Soundtrack Of Am…
$0.99 Buy Song
Guitar Rag
On: With Friends Along The Way
$0.99 Buy Song
Little Oscar
On: Del Shannon Rare Tracks & Demos Volume 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Living In Misery
On: Del Shannon Rare Tracks & Demos Volume 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Angel Of Love
On: Del Shannon Rare Tracks & Demos Volume 1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>