Related Artists

Prince & The New Power Generation


Esperanza Spalding


KeKe Wyatt

Deemi


Home > Music > D > Deemi


Birth Name: Tahu Aponte
Born: 1980/12/02
Birth Place: Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York, New York City, United States, USA
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop, Soul

Tahu Jessica Aponte (born December 2, 1980), better known by her stage name, Deemi, is an American singer-songwriter and record producer.

Music:
Listen to Deemi-spm200228
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Jump
On: Jump
$0.99 Buy Song
Celebrity Overnight (Exclusive Freestyle)
On: Clinton Sparks Presents "The Hip-Hop Violinis…
$0.99 Buy Song
Soundtrack Of My Life
On: Rapid Fire (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
The Hoodz Princess
On: Wendy Williams Brings The Heat, Vol.1 (Edited…
$1.29 Buy Song
The Hoodz Princess
On: Wendy Williams Brings The Heat, Vol.1 (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
Soundtrack Of My Life (Feat. Deemi)
On: The Art Of Making Love And War
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>